See also

Family of Charles Sturman and Fanny

Husband: Charles Sturman (1832- )
Wife: Fanny (1833?- )
Children: Sarah Sturman (1856?- )
Susan Sturman (1862?- )
Lucy A Sturman (1871?- )
Marriage before 1856

Husband: Charles Sturman

Name: Charles Sturman1
Sex: Male
Father: Charles Sturman (1811?- )
Mother: Susan Edwards (bef1813- )
Birth 8 February 18321
Baptism 12 February 1832 (age 0) St. Giles Church, School Road, Risby, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 19) Tollgate Road, Risby, Suffolk, England2
aged 20, unmarried, born Risby, working as an agricultural labourer, living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 49) Street, Risby, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 49, working as an agricultural labourer, born Risby.

Wife: Fanny

Name: Fanny
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Fanny Sturman
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1833 (approx.) Risby, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 47-48) Street, Risby, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 48, born Risby, living with her husband

Child 1: Sarah Sturman

Name: Sarah Sturman
Sex: Female
Birth 1856 (approx.) Risby, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 24-25) Street, Risby, Suffolk, England3
aged 25, born Risby, living with parents.

Child 2: Susan Sturman

Name: Susan Sturman
Sex: Female
Birth 1862 (approx.) Risby, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 18-19) Street, Risby, Suffolk, England3
aged 19, born Risby, living with parents.

Child 3: Lucy A Sturman

Name: Lucy A Sturman
Sex: Female
Birth 1871 (approx.) Risby, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 9-10) Street, Risby, Suffolk, England3
aged 10, born Risby, living with parents.

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1791/148.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1839/52/5.