See also

Family of William Sturman and Mary E

Husband: William Sturman (1845?- )
Wife: Mary E (1849?- )
Children: Robert Sturman (1876?- )
Charles Sturman (1877?- )
Fred Sturman (1879?- )
William Sturman (1880?- )
Marriage before 1876

Husband: William Sturman

Name: William Sturman
Sex: Male
Father: Charles Sturman (1811?- )
Mother: Susan Edwards (bef1813- )
Birth 1845 (approx.) Risby, Suffolk, England
Census 30 March 1851 (age 5-6) Tollgate Road, Risby, Suffolk, England1
aged 6, born Risby, living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 35-36) 31 Sandy Hill, Mildenhall, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 34, Butcher, born Risby.

Wife: Mary E

Name: Mary E
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary E Sturman
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1849 (approx.) Mildenhall, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 31-32) 31 Sandy Hill, Mildenhall, Suffolk, England2
wife aged 32, born Mildenhall, living with her husband.

Child 1: Robert Sturman

Name: Robert Sturman
Sex: Male
Birth 1876 (approx.) Mildenhall, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 4-5) 31 Sandy Hill, Mildenhall, Suffolk, England2
aged 5, born Mildenhall, living with parents

Child 2: Charles Sturman

Name: Charles Sturman
Sex: Male
Birth 1877 (approx.) Mildenhall, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3-4) 31 Sandy Hill, Mildenhall, Suffolk, England2
aged 4, born Mildenhall, living with parents.

Child 3: Fred Sturman

Name: Fred Sturman
Sex: Male
Birth 1879 (approx.) Mildenhall, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 1-2) 31 Sandy Hill, Mildenhall, Suffolk, England2
aged 2, born Mildenhall, living with parents.

Child 4: William Sturman

Name: William Sturman
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) Mildenhall, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) 31 Sandy Hill, Mildenhall, Suffolk, England2
aged 5 months, born Mildenhall, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1791/148.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1846/134/7.