See also

Family of John Edwards and Charlotte

Husband: John Edwards (1839?- )
Wife: Charlotte ( - )
Children: Sarah Charlotte Marie Edwards (1864?- )
Emily Mary Edwards (1869?- )
Marriage before 1864

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: Edward Edwards (1817?-1856?)
Mother: Emma Nichols (1816?- )
Occupation glazier2
Birth October 1839 (approx.) Earl Soham, Suffolk, England3
Baptism 20 October 1839 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Earl Soham, Suffolk, England4
Census 6 June 1841 (age 1) Street, Earl Soham, Suffolk, England1
aged 1, living with parents and a brother, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 11) The Street, Earl Soham, Suffolk, England3
son aged 11, attending school and living with parents and five siblings, born Earl Soham Suffolk

Wife: Charlotte

Name: Charlotte
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Charlotte Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Sarah Charlotte Marie Edwards

Name: Sarah Charlotte Marie Edwards5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Charlotte Marie Tricker4
Alt. Name: May Charlotte Maria Tricker7
Spouse: Walter Tricker (1860?- )
Birth 1864 (approx.) Earl Soham, Suffolk, England5,8
Baptism 20 June 1869 (age 4-5) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Earl Soham, Suffolk, England4,5
daughter of John Edwards (glazier) and Charlotte
Census 5 April 1891 (age 27) The Street, Bramford, Suffolk, England8
married wife living with her husband Walter, son John and daughter Beatrice, born in Earl Soham Suffolk

Child 2: Emily Mary Edwards

Name: Emily Mary Edwards5
Sex: Female
Birth 1869 (approx.)5
Baptism 20 June 1869 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Earl Soham, Suffolk, England4,5
daughter of John Edwards (glazier) and Charlotte

Note on Wife: Charlotte

marriage not found, nor daughters birth records

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1028/P105.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Earl Soham St. Mary fiche:8.
daughters baptisms
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1802/52.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Earl Soham St. Mary fiche:8.
6"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Plomesgate 1887 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1627.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1813-1900" (2008 SFK-BPI-11 own copy). Bramford St. Mary baptisms entries:251 and 295.
childrens baptisms
8"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1463 folio:54 page:14.