Family of John Edwards and Anne

Husband: John Edwards (1570?-1655)
Wife: Anne (1570?-1649)
Children: William Edwardes (1594?- )
Ollyver Edwards (1600?- )
John Edwards (1602?- )
Marriage before 1594

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1570 (estimated)
Death August 1655 (age 84-85)2,3
Burial 10 August 1655 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2,3

Wife: Anne

Name: Anne
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anne Edwardes
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1570 (estimated)
Death March 1648/49 (age 78-79)3,4
Burial 8 March 1648/49 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3,4,5

Child 1: William Edwardes

Name: William Edwardes
Sex: Male
Birth October 1594 (approx.)
Baptism 1 November 1594 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England5

Child 2: Ollyver Edwards

Name: Ollyver Edwards6
Sex: Female
Birth 1600 (approx.)5,6
Baptism 24 November 1600 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England5,6
daughter of John Edwards

Child 3: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards
Sex: Male
Birth October 1602 (approx.)
Baptism 3 October 1602 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England5

Note on Child 2: Ollyver Edwards

name correct according to baptism transcription6

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1560-1717 page:43 (77).
daughter Ollyver
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). assumed to be the correct person
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of John
assumed to be the correct person
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Baptism Extracts".
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1560-1717 page:43 (77).