See also

Family of Albert Ernest Hammond and Alice Rosetta Gillingham

Husband: Albert Ernest Hammond (1885?-1934?)
Wife: Alice Rosetta Gillingham (1889?-1951?)
Marriage Banns 14 July 1918 All Saints Church, The Street, Hacheston, Suffolk, England1
Also 21/7 28/7. Albert in H.M. Forces, stationed at Danbury Essex.
Marriage 5 August 1918 All Saints Church, The Street, Hacheston, Suffolk, England1,2
Albert of full age bachelor Soldier of Bloomerlle Cottage, Hacheston. Alice of full age spinster of Decoy Cottage, Hacheston. Both signed.
groom's father John Hammond, Horseman.
bride's father Albert Charles Gillingham, Stockman.

Witnesses - both signed.

Husband: Albert Ernest Hammond

Name: Albert Ernest Hammond2
Sex: Male
Father: John Hammond (1864?- )
Mother: -
Occupation horseman3
Birth 1885 (approx.) Pettaugh, Suffolk, England3
Death May 1934 (approx.) (age 48-49) Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
aged 49

Wife: Alice Rosetta Gillingham

Name: Alice Rosetta Gillingham5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Rosetta Hammond1,2
Father: Albert Charles Gillingham (1866-1928?)
Mother: Rosetta Boulter (1865-1936)
Birth January 1889 (approx.) Levington, Suffolk, England6,7,8,9
Baptism 3 February 1889 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Levington, Suffolk, England5,10
daughter of Albert Charles Gillingham (labourer) and Rosetta of Levington
Census 5 April 1891 (age 2) Ship Hill, Levington, Suffolk, England7
daughter living in two rooms with her parents Albert and Rosetta and sister Agnes, born in Levington Suffolk
Census 31 March 1901 (age 12) 2 Brook Cottages, Brook Lane, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England11
daughter living with her parents Albert and Rosetta, sisters Agnes, Ellen, Annie and Doris, and brothers Arthur, Charles and Harry, born in Levington Suffolk
Census 2 April 1911 (age 22) 2 Brook Cottages, Brook Lane, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England9
unmarried daughter living in five rooms with her parents Albert and Rosetta, sisters Agnes, Doris, Violet and Eddie, and brothers Arthur, Charles, Harry, George and Fred, born in Levington Suffolk
Death May 1951 (approx.) (age 62) Suffolk, England12
aged 63

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Plomesgate 1918 quarter:3 volume:4a page:246.
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10907 class:RG78 piece:589 registration district:215 sub-district:1 enumeration district:1 schedule:31.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1934 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1133.
5"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1813-1900" (2012 SFK-BPI-07/P1 own copy). Levington St. Peter entry:614.
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1889 quarter:1 volume:4a page:842.
7"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1476 folio:87 page:6.
8"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1784 folio:30 page:32.
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10879 class:RG78 piece:587 registration district:214 sub-district:2 enumeration district:11 schedule:288.
10"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Levington St. Peter fiche:7 of 8.
11"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1784 folio:30 page:31.
12"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Sudbury 1951 quarter:2 volume:4b page:904.