See also

Family of Richard Edwardes and Katherine

Husband: Richard Edwardes (1589?-1653)
Wife: Katherine (1600?- )
Children: Elizabeth Edwards (1626?- )
Susan Edwards (1629?- )
John Edwards (1632?- )
Rebecka Edwardes (1634?- )
Sara Edwardes (1637?-1666)
Hannah Edwardes (1639?- )
Martha Edwardes (1641?- )
Marriage before 1626

Husband: Richard Edwardes

Name: Richard Edwardes
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Richard Edwards1,2
Father: Richard Edwardes (1560?- )
Mother: Olive Nuthall (1560?- )
Birth January 1589 (approx.)
Baptism 25 January 1589 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
Death December 1653 (age 64)3,4
Burial 13 December 1653 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1,3,4

Wife: Katherine

Name: Katherine
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Katherine Edwardes
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1600 (estimated)

Child 1: Elizabeth Edwards

Name: Elizabeth Edwards
Sex: Female
Birth November 1626 (approx.)
Baptism 19 November 1626 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Susan Edwards

Name: Susan Edwards
Sex: Female
Birth September 1629 (approx.)
Baptism 6 September 1629 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1

Child 3: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards
Sex: Male
Birth February 1632 (approx.)
Baptism 5 February 1632 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1

Child 4: Rebecka Edwardes

Name: Rebecka Edwardes5
Sex: Female
Birth 1634 (approx.)5
Baptism 3 April 1634 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1,5
daughter of Richard and Katherine Edwardes

Child 5: Sara Edwardes

Name: Sara Edwardes6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Edwards1
Spouse: Edmond Clerk (1635?- )
Birth 1637 (approx.)
Baptism 15 January 1637 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
Death July 1666 (age 28-29)7,8
Burial 21 July 1666 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England7,8
wife of Edmond

Child 6: Hannah Edwardes

Name: Hannah Edwardes
Sex: Female
Birth January 1639 (approx.)
Baptism 6 January 1639 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1

Child 7: Martha Edwardes

Name: Martha Edwardes
Sex: Female
Birth July 1641 (approx.)
Baptism 25 July 1641 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1

Note on Child 4: Rebecka Edwardes

name correct according to baptism transcription5

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Baptism Extracts".
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages 1560-1920 page:14.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). assumed to be correct person
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). assumed to be correct person
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1560-1717 page:112.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages 1560-1920 page:29.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of Edmond
8The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).