See also

Family of Amos Edwards and Ellen

Husband: Amos Edwards (1850?- )
Wife: Ellen (1861?- )
Children: Susan E Edwards (1879?- )
Marriage before 1879

Husband: Amos Edwards

Name: Amos Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Edwards (bef1817- )
Mother: Susan Wells (1826?- )
Birth October 1850 (approx.) Hengrave, Suffolk, England
Baptism 6 October 1850 (age 0) St. Giles Church, School Road, Risby, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0) Hare House, Hengrave, Suffolk, England2
aged 1, born Hengrave, living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 30) Shippea Hill, Cambridgeshire, England3
head of the household aged 30, working as an agricultural labourer, born Kingroff (?Hengrave) Suffolk.

Wife: Ellen

Name: Ellen
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1861 (approx.) Mildenhall, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 19-20) Shippea Hill, Cambridgeshire, England3
wife aged 20, born Mildenhall, living with husband.

Child 1: Susan E Edwards

Name: Susan E Edwards
Sex: Female
Birth 1879 (approx.) Ely, Cambridgeshire, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 1-2) Shippea Hill, Cambridgeshire, England3
aged 2, born Ely, living with parents.

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1791/368.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1685/26/15.