See also

Family of Daniel Cowey and Emma

Husband: Daniel Cowey (1826-1884?)
Wife: Emma (1831?-1899?)
Children: William Cowey (1853?- )
Harry Cowey (1860?- )
Ellen Cowie (1864- )
Marriage

Husband: Daniel Cowey

Name: Daniel Cowey
Sex: Male
Father: Daniel Cowey (1797?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Barber (1803?-1860?)
Birth 17 March 1826 Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 24 March 1826 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 15) Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England4
son aged 15 born in Suffolk living with parents
Baptism 10 November 1844 (age 18) St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
This appears to have been for the second time with some of his siblings
Census 7 April 1861 (age 35) Kirton Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England5
head of the household aged 35, Horse Driver, born Trimley St. martin
Census 3 April 1881 (age 55) Heath, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 55, working as an agricultural labourer, born Trimley St. Martin.
Death December 1884 (approx.) (age 58) Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England
Burial 19 December 1884 St. Martin's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England6
aged 56

Wife: Emma

Name: Emma1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma Cowey1
Alt. Name: Emma Cowie7
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1831 (approx.) Hemley, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 29-30) Kirton Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England5
wife aged 29, wife, born Trimley St. Martin Suffolk, living with husband
Census 3 April 1881 (age 49-50) Heath, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 50, born Hemley Suffolk, living with husband.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 59-60) Barrock Row, Ipswich Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England7
mother-in-law, aged 60, living on parish, born Hemley, living with Atephen Rushbrooke
Death April 1899 (approx.) (age 67-68) Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England
Burial 19 April 1899 St. Martin's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England6
aged 68

Child 1: William Cowey

Name: William Cowey5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Hannah Davy (1860?- )
Birth 1853 (approx.) Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England5
0
Census 7 April 1861 (age 7-8) Kirton Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England5
aged 7, attending school born Trimley St. martin, living with parents

Child 2: Harry Cowey

Name: Harry Cowey5
Sex: Male
Birth 1860 (approx.) Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England5
Census 7 April 1861 (age 0-1) Kirton Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England5
aged 11 months, born Trimley St. Martin, living with parents

Child 3: Ellen Cowie

Name: Ellen Cowie6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Rushbrook6
Spouse: Stephen Rushbrook (1863?- )
Occupation servant6
Birth 16 October 1864 Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England6
Baptism 10 December 1880 (age 16) St. Martin's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/85/23.
2"Bishops Transcripts".
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Trimley St. Mary.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/1021/P164.
5"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1168/Trimley St. Martin/77.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Trimley St. Martin.
7"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1891/R12/1476/P20.