See also

Family of Nicholas Solomon Edwards and Sarah Anne

Husband: Nicholas Solomon Edwards (1820- )
Wife: Sarah Anne (1820?- )
Children: George Nicholas Edwards (1843?- )
Marriage before 1843

Husband: Nicholas Solomon Edwards

Name: Nicholas Solomon Edwards1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Solomon Nicholas Edwards2
Father: Nicholas Edwards (1787?-1840)
Mother: Elizabeth Kaley (1799- )
Birth 21 October 18201,2,3
Baptism 27 July 1823 (age 2) St. Matthew's Church, Mill Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2,3
son of Nicholas Edwards (whitesmith) and Elizabeth late Kaley of Ipswich, private baptism
Census 6 June 1841 (age 20) Crown Street, St. Matthew, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
son aged 20 Whitesmith born in Suffolk living with mother.
Directory 1844 (age 23-24) Crown Street, St. Matthew, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
Whitesmith.

Wife: Sarah Anne

Name: Sarah Anne
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Anne Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1820 (estimated)

Child 1: George Nicholas Edwards

Name: George Nicholas Edwards
Sex: Male
Birth October 1843 (approx.)
Baptism 7 October 1843 (age 0) St. Matthew's Church, Mill Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2

Sources

1"Vital Record Index of LDS Church.". Dr. Williams Library.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Ipswich Baptisms 1813-1900" (2011 SFK-BPI-06/P1 own copy). Text From Source: born 21st October 1820
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1043/P598.
5Archive CD Books, "White's Directory of Suffolk 1844 (own copy)" (CD-ROM). Beccles Library.