See also

Family of Edwin George Clarke and Harriet B

Husband: Edwin George Clarke (1850?- )
Wife: Harriet B (1854?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: Edwin George Clarke

Name: Edwin George Clarke1
Sex: Male
Father: Edwin George Clarke (1824?- )
Mother: Anna Edwards (1831?- )
Birth 1850 (approx.) Worlingworth, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 30-31) Hermitage Place, College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 31, Malster & Traveller, empl. 4 men & 1 boy, born Worlingworth.

Wife: Harriet B

Name: Harriet B1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriet B Clarke1
Alt. Name: H B Clarke1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1854 (approx.) Thornham Magna, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 26-27) Hermitage Place, College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 27, born Thornham Suffolk, living with husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1885/59/14.
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).