See also

Family of Benjamin Cook and Mary

Husband: Benjamin Cook ( -bef1881)
Wife: Mary (1835?- )
Children: Thomas N Cook (1863?- )
Benjamin John Cook (1868?- )
Jane Cook (1871?- )
Marriage before 18631

Husband: Benjamin Cook

Name: Benjamin Cook2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death before 18812
Shepherd.

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Cook1
Alt. Name: Mary King1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1835 (approx.) Gissing, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 45-46) Westleton, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 46, born Gissing Norfolk, liv9ing with her husband.

Child 1: Thomas N Cook

Name: Thomas N Cook1
Sex: Male
Birth 1863 (approx.) Dunwich, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 17-18) Westleton, Suffolk, England1
aged 18, unmarried, working as an agricultural labourer, born Dunwich, living with mother & step father.

Child 2: Benjamin John Cook

Name: Benjamin John Cook1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Jane Edwards (1873?- )
Birth 1868 (approx.) Dunwich, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 12-13) Westleton, Suffolk, England1
aged 13, working as an agricultural labourer, born Dunwich, living with mother & step father.

Child 3: Jane Cook

Name: Jane Cook1
Sex: Female
Birth 1871 (approx.) Westleton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 9-10) Westleton, Suffolk, England1
aged 10, attending school born Westleton, living with mother & step father

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1891/73/7.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".