Family of Charles Codd and Charlotte

Husband: Charles Codd (1831?- )
Wife: Charlotte (1830?- )
Children: Mary A Codd (1853?- )
Philip Codd (1859?- )
Arthur Codd (1863?- )
Charlotte Codd (1867?- )
Amos Codd (1877?- )
Marriage before 18531

Husband: Charles Codd

Name: Charles Codd1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1831 (approx.) Onehouse, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 49-50) Stow Road, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 50, working as an agricultural labourer, born Onehouse.

Wife: Charlotte

Name: Charlotte1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Charlotte Codd1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1830 (approx.) Wattisfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 50-51) Stow Road, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 51, born Wattisfield, living with husband.

Child 1: Mary A Codd

Name: Mary A Codd1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary A Curry1
Spouse: George Curry (1851?-1881)
Birth 1853 (approx.) Onehouse, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 27-28) Stow Road, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 28, widow, born Onehouse, living with parents.

Child 2: Philip Codd

Name: Philip Codd1
Sex: Male
Birth 1859 (approx.) Wattisfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 21-22) Stow Road, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 22, working as an agricultural labourer, born Wattisfield, living with parents.

Child 3: Arthur Codd

Name: Arthur Codd1
Sex: Male
Birth 1863 (approx.) Wattisfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 17-18) Stow Road, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 18, working as an agricultural labourer, born Wattisfield, living with parents.

Child 4: Charlotte Codd

Name: Charlotte Codd1
Sex: Female
Birth 1867 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 13-14) Stow Road, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 14, born Woolpit, living with parents.

Child 5: Amos Codd

Name: Amos Codd
Sex: Male
Spouse: Flora Edwards (1877?- )
Occupation labourer
Birth 1877 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3-4) Stow Road, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 4, grandson, born Woolpit, living with grand parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1848/99/7 ~ ~.