See also

Family of Joseph Dollimore and Elizabeth

Husband: Joseph Dollimore (1826- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1834?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: Joseph Dollimore

Name: Joseph Dollimore2
Sex: Male
Father: George Dollimore (1786-1855)
Mother: Ann Archer (1785-bef1841)
Birth 23 April 1826 Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 54) Crossbrook Street, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England1
head of the household aged 54, Gun Maker, born Redbourn.

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Dollimore1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1834 (approx.) Hackney, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 46-47) Crossbrook Street, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England1
Wife , aged 47, born Hackney, living with husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1397/75/6.
2"Dollimore Family Tree".