See also

Family of James Smith and Mary Bowtell

Husband: James Smith (1762?-1839)
Wife: Mary Bowtell (1769?- )
Marriage 27 April 1797 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Yeldham, Essex, England1,2
James of Haverhill, Mary of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by John Slack? and Susan Bowtell

Husband: James Smith

Name: James Smith2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1762 (approx.)3
Death May 1839 (age 77)3
Burial 11 May 1839 St. John the Baptist Church, Church Green, Little Yeldham, Essex, England3
aged 77 of Little Yeldham

Wife: Mary Bowtell

Name: Mary Bowtell1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Smith1
Father: Joseph Bowtell (1743?-1822)
Mother: Mary Fuller (1740?-1792)
Birth July 1769 (approx.) Great Yeldham, Essex, England1
Baptism 16 July 1769 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Yeldham, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Yeldham St. Andrew marriages 1560:1812 ref:D/P 275/1/3 image:31.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Little Yeldham St. John the Baptist burials 1813:1992 ref:D/P 385/1/9 image:14.
Text From Source: aged 77 of Little Yeldham
assumed to be correct person