See also

Family of George Willsmer and Alice Jane Brown

Husband: George Willsmer (1867?- )
Wife: Alice Jane Brown (1865?-1920?)
Marriage Q4 1899 Richmond "Surrey Registration District", Surrey, England1

Husband: George Willsmer

Name: George Willsmer1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation baker2
Birth 1867 (approx.) Kelvedon, Essex, England2
Census 31 March 1901 (age 34) 8 Stellman Street, Hackney, London, England2
married brother working as a baker and living with his wife, brother and sister-in-law, born in Kelvedon Essex

Wife: Alice Jane Brown

Name: Alice Jane Brown1,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice J Wiltshire
Father: John Brown (1830?- )
Mother: Jane Ann Raven (1842-1918?)
Birth 1865 (approx.) Earls Colne, Essex, England2,3
Census 3 April 1881 (age 15-16) Church Street, Great Coggeshall, Essex, England4
Servant, aged 16, Gen. serv. Dom., born Earls Colne, living with Mr. John A. Humphrey.
Census 31 March 1901 (age 35) 8 Stellman Street, Hackney, London, England2
married sister (actually sister-in-law) living with her husband, brother-in-law and sister-in-law, born in Earls Colne Essex
Death 1920 (approx.) (age 54-55) Stillman Street, Hackney, London, England3

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Richmond 1899 quarter:4 volume:2a page:885.
2"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:211 folio:146 page:23.
3"Ancestry.com" (on-line at www.ancestry.com). Database Michael Blackwell.
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1807/33/19.