See also

Family of Rogerus Gillingham and Maria

Husband: Rogerus Gillingham (1688?- )
Wife: Maria (1688?- )
Children: Rogerus Gillingham (1708- )
Anna Gillingham (1710- )
Gilbertus Gillingham (1711-1786)
Rebecca Gillingham (1712-1761)
Elizabetha Gillingham (1714?- )
Maria Gillingham (1715- )
Georgius Gillingham (1716-1786)
Johannes Gillingham (1717?-1717)
Johannes Gillingham (1719-1719)
Susanna Gillingham (1720?- )
Marriage before 1710

Husband: Rogerus Gillingham

Name: Rogerus Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Roger Gillingham
Alt. Name: Rogerus Recter Gillingham1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1688 (approx.)
DOB is pure guess, based on marriage in 1708, age at marriage unknown therefore a guess of 20 years.
Occupation 1709 rector; Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England2

Wife: Maria

Name: Maria
Sex: Female
Nickname: Anne
Alt. Name: Anna
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1688 (estimated)

Child 1: Rogerus Gillingham

Name: Rogerus Gillingham3,4
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Roger Gillingham4
Birth 9 July 1708 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England4,5
Baptism 26 July 1708 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England3,4
son of Rogerus Gillingham and Maria

Child 2: Anna Gillingham

Name: Anna Gillingham
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Gillingham5
Birth 24 May 1710 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Baptism 13 June 1710 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1

Child 3: Gilbertus Gillingham

Name: Gilbertus Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Gilbert Gillingham5
Spouse: Elizabeth (1712?- )
Birth 11 June 1711 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Baptism 12 July 1711 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Death December 1786 (age 75) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England6
aged 75.
Burial 17 December 1786 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England6

Child 4: Rebecca Gillingham

Name: Rebecca Gillingham
Sex: Female
Birth 12 October 1712 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Baptism 30 October 1712 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Death December 1761 (age 49) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
aged 49.
Burial 24 December 1761 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5

Child 5: Elizabetha Gillingham

Name: Elizabetha Gillingham
Sex: Female
Birth July 1714 (approx.) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 29 July 1714 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1,5

Child 6: Maria Gillingham

Name: Maria Gillingham
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Gillingham5
Alt. Name: Maria Jones6
Spouse: Gibbon Jones (1710?- )
Birth 17 September 1715 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Baptism 19 October 1715 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1

Child 7: Georgius Gillingham

Name: Georgius Gillingham7
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Gillingham1
Spouse: Mary James ( -1804)
Birth 13 January 1716 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Baptism 8 February 1716 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England3,7
Death September 1786 (age 70) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
aged 70.
Burial 22 September 1786 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5

Child 8: Johannes Gillingham

Name: Johannes Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Gillingham5
Birth February 1717 (approx.) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 24 February 1717 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Death between 24 February 1717 and 27 February 1717 (age 0) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Burial 27 February 1717 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5

Child 9: Johannes Gillingham

Name: Johannes Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Gillingham5
Birth 28 March 1719 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Baptism 15 June 1719 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Death July 1719 (age 0) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5
Burial 28 July 1719 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5

Child 10: Susanna Gillingham

Name: Susanna Gillingham
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Gillingham6
Birth March 1720 (approx.) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 16 March 1720 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England5

Note on Husband: Rogerus Gillingham

name correct according to son Rogerus's baptism8

Note on Child 1: Rogerus Gillingham

name correct according to baptism transcription4

Note on Child 3: Gilbertus Gillingham

name correct according to baptism transcription

Note on Child 7: Georgius Gillingham

name correct according to baptism transcription7

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Cambridge Churches web site".
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). LDS Church, Lowestoft.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
5"Church Register". Camb. Fam. Hist extracts - Ex Robyn Smith, Aus.
6"Church Register". Camb. Fam. Hist extracts.
7"Cambridge Family History Society Baptism Index". 1716-1717.
8"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
son Rogerus