See also

Family of Gilbertus Gillingham and Elizabeth

Husband: Gilbertus Gillingham (1711-1786)
Wife: Elizabeth (1712?- )
Children: Ann Gillingham (1735?-1763)
Elizabeth Gillingham ( -1738)
William Gillingham (1758?-1812)
William Gillingham ( -1747)
Richard Gillingham ( -1747)
Marriage before 1735

Husband: Gilbertus Gillingham

Name: Gilbertus Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Gilbert Gillingham1
Father: Rogerus Gillingham (1688?- )
Mother: Maria (1688?- )
Birth 11 June 1711 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Baptism 12 July 1711 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England2
Death December 1786 (age 75) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England3
aged 75.
Burial 17 December 1786 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England3

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Gillingham
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1712 (estimated)

Child 1: Ann Gillingham

Name: Ann Gillingham
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Haggis4
Spouse: Bransom Haggis (1735?-1775)
Birth January 1735 (approx.) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 6 January 1735 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1,2
Death September 1763 (age 28)5
Burial 26 September 1763 St. Mary & St. Michael's Church, Grantchester Road, Trumpington, Cambridgeshire, England5

Child 2: Elizabeth Gillingham

Name: Elizabeth Gillingham3
Sex: Female
Death June 1738 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Burial 6 June 1738 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1

Child 3: William Gillingham

Name: William Gillingham
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Trudget (1755?- )
Birth February 1758 (approx.) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 26 February 1758 (age 0) All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1,2
Death February 1812 (age 53-54) Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Burial 23 February 1812 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1

Child 4: William Gillingham

Name: William Gillingham1
Sex: Male
Death December 1747 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Burial 13 December 1747 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1

Child 5: Richard Gillingham

Name: Richard Gillingham1
Sex: Male
Death December 1747 Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1
Burial 13 December 1747 All Saints, Little Shelford, Cambridgeshire, England1

Note on Husband: Gilbertus Gillingham

name correct according to baptism transcription

Sources

1"Church Register". Camb. Fam. Hist extracts - Ex Robyn Smith, Aus.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3"Church Register". Camb. Fam. Hist extracts.
4"FamilySearch IGI-Marr". Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
5"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Burials" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Burials Transcription.
assumed to be correct person