See also

Family of Stanley Peck and Constance Mabel Lillian Aldred

Husband: Stanley Peck (1906-1983)
Wife: Constance Mabel Lillian Aldred (1910-2008)
Marriage Q2 1934 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,2

Husband: Stanley Peck

Name: Stanley Peck1,3
Sex: Male
Father: Charles Amos Peck (1871?- )
Mother: Mary Ann Edwards (1872?- )
Birth 25 March 1906 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,3,4
Death Q1 1983 (age 76-77) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Wife: Constance Mabel Lillian Aldred

Name: Constance Mabel Lillian Aldred2,5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mabel Constance Peck1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 April 1910 Wangford "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6
Death 20 June 2008 (age 98) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"Beryl Betts personal communication". letter and flowchart.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1934 quarter:2 volume:4a page:2670.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1906 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1036.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Edwards
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1983 quarter:1 volume:10 page:3117.
Text From Source: born 25th March 1906
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wangford 1910 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1113.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Fairhead
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). only on Ancestry.
Text From Source: born 15th April 1910 and resident in Ipswich Suffolk