See also

Family of Thomas Ransome and Mary Ann

Husband: Thomas Ransome (1836?- )
Wife: Mary Ann (1835?- )
Children: Martha M Ransome (1860?- )
Marriage before 1860 England1

Husband: Thomas Ransome

Name: Thomas Ransome2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Ransom1
Father: James Ransome (1812?- )
Mother: Emma Bunning (1813?- )
Birth 1836 (approx.) Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 14-15) Burnt Street, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England3
aged 15, unmarried, working as an agricultural labourer, born Wells Norfolk, living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 44-45) Standard Road, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
head of the household aged 45, Gardener, born Wells Norfolk

Wife: Mary Ann

Name: Mary Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Ransome1
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Ransom1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1835 (approx.) East Rudham, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 45-46) Standard Road, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
wife aged 46, born East Rudham Norfolk, living with her husband.

Child 1: Martha M Ransome

Name: Martha M Ransome1
Sex: Female
Birth 1860 (approx.) Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 20-21) Standard Road, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
aged 21, unmarried, Dressmaker, born Wells Norfolk, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1988/6/6.
2"Steven John Ransome personal communication". Family Tree via email.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/H)107/701/25.