Family of Daniel Bragg and Mary Ann Simpson

Husband: Daniel Bragg (1847?- )
Wife: Mary Ann Simpson (1850?- )
Children: William Bragg (1870?- )
Jane Bragg (1872?- )
Ada Bragg (1874?- )
John Bragg (1877?- )
Daniel Bragg (1880?- )
Marriage before 1870 Suffolk, England1,2
IGI says before 1870 and just Mary Ann

Husband: Daniel Bragg

Name: Daniel Bragg1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1847 (approx.) Drinkstone, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 33-34) Milchery Farm, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 34, Farm Bailiff, born Drinkstone Suffolk.

Wife: Mary Ann Simpson

Name: Mary Ann Simpson3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Bragg1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1850 (approx.) Offton, Suffolk, England3
Census 3 April 1881 (age 30-31) Milchery Farm, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 31, born in Offton SDK, living with husband.

Child 1: William Bragg

Name: William Bragg1
Sex: Male
Birth 1870 (approx.) Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 10-11) Milchery Farm, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 11, attending school born Rattlesden, living with parents.

Child 2: Jane Bragg

Name: Jane Bragg1
Sex: Female
Birth 1872 (approx.) Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 8-9) Milchery Farm, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 9, attending school born Rattlesden, living with parents.

Child 3: Ada Bragg

Name: Ada Bragg1
Sex: Female
Birth 1874 (approx.) Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 6-7) Milchery Farm, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 7, attending school born Rattlesden, livng with parents.

Child 4: John Bragg

Name: John Bragg1
Sex: Male
Birth 1877 (approx.) Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3-4) Milchery Farm, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 4, attending school born Rattlesden, living with parents.

Child 5: Daniel Bragg

Name: Daniel Bragg1
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) Milchery Farm, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
aged 1, born Rattlesden, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1848/86/9.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bosmere XII 358.