See also

Family of Thomas Ransome and Rose

Husband: Thomas Ransome (1782?- )
Wife: Rose (1782?- )
Children: Samuel Ransome (bef1805- )
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Ransome

Name: Thomas Ransome2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: Ann Ransome (1750?-1826)
Birth 1782 (approx.) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England1,2,3
Baptism 5 January 1783 (age 0-1) St. Andrew's Church, Reepham Road, Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England2,3,4
spurious son of Ann Ransome
Census 30 March 1851 (age 68-69) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England1
head of the household aged 69, working as an agricultural labourer, born Wood Dalling.

Wife: Rose

Name: Rose1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rose Ransome1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1782 (approx.) Heydon, Norfolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 68-69) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England1
wife aged 69, born Heydon Norfolk, living with her husband.

Child 1: Samuel Ransome

Name: Samuel Ransome4
Sex: Male
Birth before 17 February 1805 Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England4
Baptism 17 February 1805 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Reepham Road, Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England4

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1810/17/27.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C4040-1 sys:England-ODM film:894725.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norfolk baptisms Transcription ref:PD 367/2 page:24.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). On-Line LDS Church.