Family of Joseph Ransome and Elizabeth

Husband: Joseph Ransome (1797?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1806?- )
Marriage

Husband: Joseph Ransome

Name: Joseph Ransome1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1797 (approx.) Holkham, Norfolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 53-54) Glebe Road, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
head of the household aged 34, working as an agricultural labourer, born Holkham.

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Ransome1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1806 (approx.) Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 44-45) Glebe Road, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
wife aged 25, born Wells, living with husband.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1826/682/25.