See also

Family of Thomas Woods and Mary A

Husband: Thomas Woods (1843?- )
Wife: Mary A (1848?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: Thomas Woods

Name: Thomas Woods
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thames Woods1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1843 (approx.) Salle, Norfolk, England2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 38) Hall Lane, Little Witchingham, Norfolk, England2
married head of the household working as an agricultural labourer and living with his wife and two step-daughters, born in Saul Norfolk

Wife: Mary A

Name: Mary A1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary A Woods1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1848 (approx.) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 33) Hall Lane, Little Witchingham, Norfolk, England1
married wife living with her husband and two daughters, born in Wood Dalling Norfolk

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1932 folio:47 page:1.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1932 folio:47 page:1.
place of birth given as Saul, 1891 census says Salle