See also

Family of James Ransome and Ann

Husband: James Ransome (1841?- )
Wife: Ann (1840?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: James Ransome

Name: James Ransome2
Sex: Male
Father: William Ransome (1803?- )
Mother: Unknown ( -bef1851)
Birth 1841 (approx.) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 9-10) Wood Dalling, Norfolk, England3
aged 10, single working as an agricultural labourer, born Wood Dalling, living with father.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 39-40) Turnpike Road, Whaploede, Lincolnshire, England1
head of the household aged 42, working as an agricultural labourer, born Wooddorland.

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Ransome1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1840 (approx.) Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 40-41) Turnpike Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England1
wife aged 41, Ag?labs Wifw, born Lincoln, living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:3211/58/4.
2"Steven John Ransome personal communication". Family Tree via email.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1810/17/26.