See also

Family of Thomas F Ransome and Phoebe

Husband: Thomas F Ransome (1819?-1904)
Wife: Phoebe (1838?- )
Children: Christiana Ransome (1873?- )
Marriage before 18731

Husband: Thomas F Ransome

Name: Thomas F Ransome2
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Ransome (1785?-1828)
Mother: Amelia Lack (1789?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer
Birth February 1819 (approx.) Holkham, Norfolk, England2,3
Baptism 10 February 1819 (age 0) St. Withburga, Holkham, Norfolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 32) Cocks Yard, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England3
married head of the household working as an agricultural labourer and living with his wife and five children, born in Holkham Norfolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 62) No. 40, Holkham, Norfolk, England1
head of the household aged 62, working as an agricultural labourer, born Holkham Norfolk
Death 19 November 1904 (age 85) Holkham, Norfolk, England2

Wife: Phoebe

Name: Phoebe1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Phoebe Ransome1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1838 (approx.) Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 42-43) No. 40, Holkham, Norfolk, England1
wife aged 43, born Wells, living with husband.

Child 1: Christiana Ransome

Name: Christiana Ransome1
Sex: Female
Birth 1873 (approx.) Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 7-8) No. 40, Holkham, Norfolk, England1
aged 8, born Wells, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1988/81/10.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). On-Line LDS Church.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1826 folio:726 page:23.