Family of Edward Parker and Lydia

Husband: Edward Parker (1819?- )
Wife: Lydia (1819?- )
Children: Robert Parker (1857?- )
Marriage before 18571

Husband: Edward Parker

Name: Edward Parker1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1819 (approx.) Barnham, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 61-62) Low Road, Hemingstone, Suffolk, England1
head, aged 62, Groom & Gardiner, born Barham Suffolk.

Wife: Lydia

Name: Lydia1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lydia Parker1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1819 (approx.) Creeting ??, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 61-62) Low Road, Hemingstone, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 62, born Creeting Suffolk, living with husband.

Child 1: Robert Parker

Name: Robert Parker2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Louisa Edwards (1863?- )
Birth 1857 (approx.) Hemingstone, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 23-24) Low Road, Hemingstone, Suffolk, England1
aged 24, unmarried, ag/Lab, born Hemingstone, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1861/48/6.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records".