See also

Family of William Colchester and Elizabeth

Husband: William Colchester (1608-bef1675)
Wife: Elizabeth (1610?- )
Children: John Colchester (1630?-1630)
Thomas Colchester (1631?-1632)
Marriage before 16311

Husband: William Colchester

Name: William Colchester2
Sex: Male
Father: William Colchester (1575-1633)
Mother: Elizabeth Palmer ( -bef1625)
Birth 1608 Barking, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 5 June 1608 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1
Death before 1675 (age 66-67)3

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Colchester1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1610 (estimated)

Child 1: John Colchester

Name: John Colchester
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Cowlchester4,5
Birth 1630 (approx.)4,5
Death August 1630 (age 0)4,5
Burial 8 August 1630 St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1,4,5
son of William and Elizabeth Cowlchester

Child 2: Thomas Colchester

Name: Thomas Colchester
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Cowlchester1,4,5
Birth 1631 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 25 December 1631 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1
Death February 1631/32 (age 0-1)4,5
Burial 27 February 1631/32 St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1,4,5
son of William junior and Elizabeth Cowlchester

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Barking St. Mary.
2"Rootsweb" (on-line at www.rootsweb.ancestry.com). Roots Web World Connect.
3"Giles Colchester personal communication". Internet.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).