See also

Family of Raymond Palton Perin and Dorothy Jean Bowtle

Husband: Raymond Palton Perin (1913-1979)
Wife: Dorothy Jean Bowtle (1920-2016)
Children: Janice Perin (1949-2013)
Marriage

Husband: Raymond Palton Perin

picture

Raymond Palton Perin

Name: Raymond Palton Perin2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 19132
Death 13 October 1979 (age 65-66) Brantford Township, Brant, Ontario, Canada2

Wife: Dorothy Jean Bowtle

Name: Dorothy Jean Bowtle2
Sex: Female
Father: Alfred George Bowtle (1881-1975)
Mother: Edith Florence Maskell (1883?-1974)
Birth 10 October 1920 Brantford Township, Brant, Ontario, Canada2
Death 30 December 2016 (age 96) Brantford Township, Brant, Ontario, Canada2

Child 1: Janice Perin

picture

Janice Perin

picture

Spouse: Barry Robert Vant

Name: Janice Perin2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Mandy
Spouse 2: Barry Robert Vant (1952-2016)
Spouse 3: Donald Edward Johnson (1947-2014)
Birth 12 January 1949 Canada2,3
Death 10 February 2013 (age 64) Ottowa Civic Hospital, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada2,3

Sources

1"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". visit.
2"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Maskell family tree by Nancy Gaulton.
3"Obituary". http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/ottawacitizen/obituary.aspx?pid=163059398.
Text From Source: Published in The Ottawa Citizen on Feb. 14, 2013
Janice (Mandy) Johnson January 12, 1948 passed February 10 2013 With loved ones by her side, at the Ottawa Civic Hospital. Beloved mother of Pamela Foster and grandmother of Sara Proper and Rebeca Foster (Brantford). Daughter of Dorothy Perrin & the Late Raymond Perrin Sister of Dave and Alice Perrin (Chelsea) & cherished life friend of Barry Vant (Ottawa). Mandy will be sadly missed by family and many more friends. Visitation at Kelly Funeral Home 2313 Carling Ave 2-4 PM Friday February 15