See also

Family of Richard Fish and Lydia Barker

Husband: Richard Fish (1737?-1792)
Wife: Lydia Barker (1734-1797)
Marriage 11 October 1775 St. James the Great, Thorley, Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Richard Fish

Name: Richard Fish1,2
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Fish (1690?-1746)
Mother: Anne Eggleston (1703?- )
Occupation labourer1
Birth 1737 (approx.) Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England1,2
Baptism 9 May 1737 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Lane, Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England1,2
son of Joseph and Ann Fish
Death 12 December 1792 (age 54-55) Thorley, Hertfordshire, England1

Wife: Lydia Barker

Name: Lydia Barker1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lydia Fish1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 17341
Death 24 October 1797 (age 62-63) Thorley, Hertfordshire, England1

Sources

1"John Fish family tree".
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.