See also

Family of Edward Charles Beachem and Barbara Letitia Wilkinson

Husband: Edward Charles Beachem (1901-1970)
Wife: Barbara Letitia Wilkinson (1909-1982)
Marriage Q4 1964 Bristol "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England1,2

Husband: Edward Charles Beachem

Name: Edward Charles Beachem1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 13 April 1901 Bristol "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England3,4
Death Q2 1970 (age 68-69) Bristol "Registration District", Gloucestershire, England4

Wife: Barbara Letitia Wilkinson

Name: Barbara Letitia Wilkinson1,5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Barbara Letitia Beachem1
Father: Mark Anthony Wilkinson (1839-1923)
Mother: Adelaide Mary Downard (1868-1942)
Occupation finisher plastic mouldings7
Birth 29 October 1909 Woodford, Essex, England1,5,6,7,8
Census 2 April 1911 (age 1) 1 Kirkley Villas, Walpole Road, Woodford, Essex, England6
daughter living in five rooms with her parents and seven siblings, born in Woodford Essex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 29) 61 Exmouth Road, Walthamstow, Essex, England9
unmarried finisher plastic mouldings living with her mother and two sisters (married a Beacham later on)
Death Q3 1982 (age 72) Bristol "Registration District", Avon, England8

Sources

1"Andrew Bowtle personal communication". visit to Harold.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bristol 1964 quarter:4 volume:7b page:291.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bristol 1901 quarter:2 volume:6a page:127.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Guiatt
best estimate assuming he came from Bristol, married there
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bristol 1970 quarter:2 volume:7b page:513.
Text From Source: born 13th April 1901
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1909 quarter:4 volume:4a page:450.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Downard
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:9751 class:RG78 piece:514B registration district:188 sub district:10 enum district:77 schedule:97.
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1132D folio:12 page:4 letter code:CDIX.
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bristol 1982 quarter:3 volume:22 page:609.
Text From Source: born 29th October 1906
as Barbara Letitia Beecham
9"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1132D page:12 line:4 letter code:CDIX.