See also

Family of Mark Anthony Wilkinson and Christina Mary Bradford

Husband: Mark Anthony Wilkinson (1865-1934)
Wife: Christina Mary Bradford (1864?-1929?)
Children: Christina Martha Wilkinson (1895- )
Marriage 30 August 1890 St. Mark, Dalston, Hackney, London, England1,2
Mark aged 25 warehouseman, Christina aged 26, both single of St. Mark Dalston, by banns, groom's father Mark Anthony Wilkinson traveller, bride's father Henry Bradford builder, witnesses John Wheeler Bradford and Miriam Bradford

Husband: Mark Anthony Wilkinson

Name: Mark Anthony Wilkinson3
Sex: Male
Father: Mark Anthony Wilkinson (1839-1923)
Mother: Betsy Newton (1843?-1890?)
Occupation clerk then a brush maker/traveller and a photographer4,5,6,7
Birth Q3 1865 Manchester, Lancashire, England3,4,6,8
Census 2 April 1871 (age 5) 113 North Parade, Manningham, Bradford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England9
son aged 5 unmarried, attending school and living with parents, four siblings and a servant, born Manchester Lancashire
Census 3 April 1881 (age 15) 15 Whites View, Manningham, Bradford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England4
son working as a clerk and living with his parents and seven siblings, born in Manchester Lancashire
Census 5 April 1891 (age 25) 78 Farleigh Road, St. John at Hackney, Hackney, London, England5
head of household aged 25 married, brush maker living with his wife and two siblings, born Bradford Yorkshire
Census 31 March 1901 (age 35) 74 Dumont Road, Stoke Newington, London, England6
married head of the household working as a brush traveller and living in two rooms with his wife Christina and daughter Christina, born in Manchester
Census absence 2 April 1911 (age 45)
Death Q3 1934 (age 69) Billesdon "Registration District", Leicestershire, England10

Wife: Christina Mary Bradford

Name: Christina Mary Bradford1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Christina Mary Wilkinson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation dressmaker11
Birth 1864 (approx.) City of London, London, England5,6,11
Census 5 April 1891 (age 26-27) 78 Farleigh Road, St. John at Hackney, Hackney, London, England5
wife aged 27 married, living with her husband and a sister-in-law and brother-in-law, born London City
Census 31 March 1901 (age 37) 74 Dumont Road, Stoke Newington, London, England6
married wife living in two rooms with her husband Mark and daughter Christine, born in London City
Census 2 April 1911 (age 47) 3 Rendlesham Road, Lower Clapton, London, England11
married head of the household working as a dressmaker and living in two rooms with her daughter Christina, born in the City of London. Married for twenty years with one child who is still living
Death February 1929 (approx.) (age 64-65) Wandsworth, London, England12
aged 65

Child 1: Christina Martha Wilkinson

Name: Christina Martha Wilkinson13
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Christina Martha Bacon14
Spouse: Frederick Gould Bacon (1895-1969)
Occupation dressmaker11
Birth Q2 1895 Kingsland, London, England6,11,13
Census 31 March 1901 (age 6) 74 Dumont Road, Stoke Newington, London, England6
daughter living in two rooms with her parents Mark and Christina, born in Hackney London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 16) 3 Rendlesham Road, Lower Clapton, London, England11
unmarried daughter working as a dressmaker and living in two rooms with her mother Christina, born in Kingsland London

Note on Child 1: Christina Martha Wilkinson

unsure what happened to Christina

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1890 quarter:3 volume:1b page:767.
2"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). St. Mark Dalston page:32 entry:23.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Manchester 1865 quarter:3 volume:8d page:217.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Newton
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:4462 folio:154 page:40.
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:186 folio:10 page:12.
6"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:205 folio:57 page:36.
7"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). West Hackney St. Paul marriages 1900-1924 page:146 entry:292.
Text From Source: daughter Christina's marriage
8"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:4481 folio:30 page:13.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Newton
9"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:4481 folio:30 page:13.
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Billesdon 1934 quarter:3 volume:7a page:27.
Text From Source: aged 69
11"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1061 class:RG78 piece:35 registration district:11 sub district:2 enum district:28 schedule:288.
12"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1929 quarter:1 volume:1d page:955.
13"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hackney 1895 quarter:2 volume:1b page:463.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bradford
14"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1913 quarter:2 volume:1b page:821.