See also

Family of Brett Brett and Caroline Edwards

Husband: Brett Brett ( -bef1881)
Wife: Caroline Edwards (1851?- )
Children: James W Brett (1876?- )
Alice C Brett (1878?- )
Marriage before 18761

Husband: Brett Brett

Name: Brett Brett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death between 1878 and 18811

Wife: Caroline Edwards

Name: Caroline Edwards
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Caroline Brett1
Father: James Edwards (1812-1900?)
Mother: Elizabeth Shulver (1813?-1891)
Birth 1851 (approx.)
Baptism 23 February 1851 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Street, Wetheringsett-cum-Brockford, Suffolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0) Wetheringsett-cum-Brockford, Suffolk, England3
aged 3 months, born in Wetheringsett, living with parents.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 9-10) Redgrave Park, Redgrave, Suffolk, England4
daughter aged 10 attending school born in Wetheringsett living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 29-30) 2 Carolin Court, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
head of the household widow, aged 30, Needle Work, born in Wetheringsett.

Child 1: James W Brett

Name: James W Brett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1876 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 4-5) 2 Carolin Court, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
aged 5, attending school born in Ipswich, living with mother.

Child 2: Alice C Brett

Name: Alice C Brett1
Sex: Female
Birth 1878 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 2-3) 2 Carolin Court, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
aged 3, born in Ipswich, living with mother.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1877/52/7.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/1795/83.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1149/P169.