Family of John Hammond and Henrietta

Husband: John Hammond (1826?- )
Wife: Henrietta (1823?- )
Children: John Hammond (1854?- )
Marriage before 18541

Husband: John Hammond

Name: John Hammond1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1826 (approx.) Buxhall, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 54-55) Newson Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 55, Gardiner(D), born in Buxhall.

Wife: Henrietta

Name: Henrietta1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Henrietta Hammond1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1823 (approx.) Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 57-58) Newson Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 58, Gardiners wife, born Gt. Finborough, living with her husband.

Child 1: John Hammond

Name: John Hammond1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Esther Susan Edwards (1852?-1910)
Birth 1854 (approx.) Buxhall, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 26-27) Newson Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Son, married, aged 27, Shoeing Smith, born in Buxhall, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1869/29/6.