See also

Family of James Bowtle and Susan

Husband: James Bowtle (1824- )
Wife: Susan (1826?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Bowtle

Name: James Bowtle2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: James Bowtell2
Father: James Bowtle (1793-1878)
Mother: Susannah (1799?-1892)
Birth 20 November 1824 Saffron Walden, Essex, England2
Baptism 16 January 1825 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 16) Butter Market, Saffron Walden, Essex, England3
son aged 15 Polisher born Essex living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 56) Station Road, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England1
head of the household aged 58, Coal Porter, born Saffron Walden.

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Bowtle1
Alt. Name: Susan Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1826 (approx.) Farnham, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 54-55) Station Road, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England1
wife aged 55, born Farnham Essex living with husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1406/26/18.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/345/528/p3.