See also

Family of Thomas William Bowtle and Eliza

Husband: Thomas William Bowtle (1855- )
Wife: Eliza (1854?- )
Children: Charles Bowtle (1874?- )
Kate Bowtle (1876?- )
Marriage before 18741

Husband: Thomas William Bowtle

Name: Thomas William Bowtle2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas William Bowtell2
Alt. Name: Thomas Bowtell3
Father: Thomas Bowtle (1830?- )
Mother: Ann Ballard (1834?- )
Birth 2 January 1855 Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England2
Baptism 17 June 1855 (age 0) St. Thomas's Church, Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 6) Little Baddow, Essex, England4
son aged 9 attending school born Bradwell Essex living with parents.
Census 2 April 1871 (age 16) Woodham Walter, Essex, England3
son aged 19 Shoemaker born Bradwell on Sea Essex living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 26) Wants Road, St. Peter, Maldon, Essex, England1

Wife: Eliza

Name: Eliza1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1854 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 26-27) Wants Road, St. Peter, Maldon, Essex, England1
wife, aged 27, Shuemakers wife, born in Wethersfield, living with her husband.

Child 1: Charles Bowtle

Name: Charles Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Birth 1874 (approx.) Maldon, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 6-7) Wants Road, St. Peter, Maldon, Essex, England1
aged 7, attending school born Maldon, living with parents.

Child 2: Kate Bowtle

Name: Kate Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Birth 1876 (approx.) Maldon, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 4-5) Wants Road, St. Peter, Maldon, Essex, England1
aged 5, attending school born Maldon, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1776/32/22.
2"Colchester Record Office Parish Records".
3"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1673105/p16.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/9/1082/152/p19.