See also

Family of Edwin Gillingham and Sarah

Husband: Edwin Gillingham (1823?- )
Wife: Sarah (1823?- )
Children: Lucy Gillingham (1849?- )
Edwin Gillingham (1851?- )
Marriage before 18791

Husband: Edwin Gillingham

Name: Edwin Gillingham2
Sex: Male
Father: Gilbert Gillingham (1789?-1837?)
Mother: Sarah (1791?- )
Birth 1823 (approx.) Cambridgeshire, England2
Baptism 1823 (age 0) St. Giles Church, Castle Street, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England2
aged 25 days.
Census 6 June 1841 (age 17-18) St. Giles Church, Castle Street, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3
aged 15
Census 30 March 1851 (age 27-28) Chesterton, Cambridgeshire, England1
head of the household aged 26.

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Gillingham1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1823 (approx.) Cambridgeshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 27-28) Chesterton, Cambridgeshire, England1
wife aged 28, living with her husband.

Child 1: Lucy Gillingham

Name: Lucy Gillingham1
Sex: Female
Birth 1849 (approx.) Chesterton, Cambridgeshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 1-2) Chesterton, Cambridgeshire, England1
aged 2, living with parents.

Child 2: Edwin Gillingham

Name: Edwin Gillingham1
Sex: Male
Birth 1851 (approx.) Chesterton, Cambridgeshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0) Chesterton, Cambridgeshire, England1
aged 4 months, living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1759/431B.
2"Cambridge Family History Society". Cambridge St. Giles.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO10786/10/6A - Camb FHS.