See also

Family of David Bowtell and Sarah

Husband: David Bowtell (1845- )
Wife: Sarah (1843?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: David Bowtell

Name: David Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Father: John Bowtell (1808?-1880)
Mother: Sarah (1806?-1870)
Birth 17 September 1845 Little Dunmow, Essex, England2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 35) 7 Lower Park Place, Plumstead, Kent, England1
head of the household aged 35, Carman & Contractor, born Dunmow.

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1843 (approx.) Great Dunmow, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 37-38) 7 Lower Park Place, Plumstead, Kent, England1
wife aged 38, Carman & Contractors wife, born Dunmow, living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1881/0754/56/36.
2"Chelmsford Record Office - Parish Records". Stebbing Con. Ch.