See also

Family of Symond Colchester and Mary Brewse

Husband: Symond Colchester (1592?-1655)
Wife: Mary Brewse ( -1665)
Children: Mary Colchester (1620?- )
Roger Colchester (1622?- )
Sarah Colchester (1624?-1658)
Robert Colchester (1626?-1666?)
Anne Colchester ( - )
Marriage before 1622

Husband: Symond Colchester

Name: Symond Colchester1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Simon Colchester
Father: -
Mother: Ann Lawes ( -bef1623)
Father (2): Robert Colchester (1568?-1625)
Birth July 1592 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Birth 15921
Baptism 2 July 1592 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England2
Death 25 May 1655 (age 62)1
Burial 28 May 1655 St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England3

Wife: Mary Brewse

Name: Mary Brewse1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Brewse
Alt. Name: Mary Colchester
Alt. Name: Mary Colchester1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death 16651

Child 1: Mary Colchester

Name: Mary Colchester1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Simpson1
Spouse: Thomas Simpson ( - )
Birth 1620 (estimated)

Child 2: Roger Colchester

Name: Roger Colchester
Sex: Male
Spouse: Martha ( - )
Birth December 1622 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 10 December 1622 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England2

Child 3: Sarah Colchester

Name: Sarah Colchester2,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Daines1
Spouse: Robert Daines (1624?- )
Birth October 1624 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 3 October 1624 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England2
Death August 1658 (age 33)5
Burial 14 August 1658 St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England5
wife of Robert

Child 4: Robert Colchester

Name: Robert Colchester
Sex: Male
Birth June 1626 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 29 June 1626 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England2
Death
Death May 1666 (approx.) (age 39) Barking, Suffolk, England1
Burial 23 May 1666 St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England3

Child 5: Anne Colchester

Name: Anne Colchester1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anne Bugge1
Spouse: Francis Bugge ( - )

Sources

1"Giles Colchester personal communication". Internet site.
2"Giles Colchester personal communication". Data sent attached to letter.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Barking St. Mary.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850 Transcription.
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of Robert