See also

Family of William Colchester and Sarah

Husband: William Colchester (1615?-1655)
Wife: Sarah ( -1671)
Children: Sarah Colchester (1641-1642)
Sarah Colchester (1643-1643)
William Colchester (1645-1719)
Philip Colchester (1646- )
Robert Colchester (1648?-1656)
James Colchester (1657-1674)
Marriage before 16411

Husband: William Colchester

Name: William Colchester2
Sex: Male
Father: Cyprian Colchester (1565?-1633)
Mother: Jane Ffarthing ( -1633)
Occupation malster
Birth November 1615 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 12 November 1615 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2
Death July 1655 (age 39)1,3,4
Burial 6 July 1655 St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2,3,4
malster

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Colchester1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death May 16711
Burial 31 May 1671 St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2
Widow

Child 1: Sarah Colchester

Name: Sarah Colchester2
Sex: Female
Birth 16412
Baptism 13 March 1641 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England5
Death 16 March 1641/42 (age 0-1)2
Burial 18 March 1641/42 St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2

Child 2: Sarah Colchester

Name: Sarah Colchester1
Sex: Female
Birth 16431
Baptism March 1642/43 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 5 December 1643 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England5
Death 10 December 1643 (age 0)1
Burial 10 December 1643 St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2

Child 3: William Colchester

Name: William Colchester1
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Elizabeth Clarke ( - )
Spouse 2: Susan Wood ( -1702)
Spouse 3: Elizabeth Reed (1684-1748)
Birth 20 April 16451
Baptism 21 April 1645 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2,5
I also picked up an alternative date of baptism of 12/4/1645.
Death August 1719 (age 74)1,3,4
Burial 11 August 1719 St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2,3,4
of Needham

Child 4: Philip Colchester

Name: Philip Colchester1,6
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Tiffany (1650?- )
Birth 2 December 16461
Baptism 10 December 1646 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2

Child 5: Robert Colchester

Name: Robert Colchester1
Sex: Male
Birth December 1648 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 17 December 1648 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England5
Death 1656 (age 7-8)1

Child 6: James Colchester

Name: James Colchester1
Sex: Male
Birth 1657 Barking, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 1657 (approx.) (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England5
Death 1673/74 (age 16-17)1

Sources

1"Giles Colchester personal communication". Internet site.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Barking St. Mary.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Giles Colchester personal communication". Data sent attached to letter.
6"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850 Transcription.
Text From Source: Ipswich marriage licence