See also

Family of Osmunde Colchester and Anna

Husband: Osmunde Colchester (1582?-1654)
Wife: Anna ( -1658)
Children: Richard Colchester ( - )
William Colchester (1611- )
Mordecay Colchester (1614- )
Deborah Colchester (1615- )
Nathaniel Colchester (1627- )
Lydia Colchester (1629- )
Thomas Colchester (1629- )
John Colchester (1632-1675)
Rebecah Colchester (bef1640-aft1658)
Marriage 1610 (approx.)1

Husband: Osmunde Colchester

Name: Osmunde Colchester1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Osmond Collchester2
Father: Thomas Colchester (1550?-1625)
Mother: Margaret Aldous (1547-1589)
Birth June 1582 (approx.)1
Baptism 25 June 1582 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England3
Death 1654 (age 71-72)1

Wife: Anna

Name: Anna1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anna Colchester1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death 16581

Child 1: Richard Colchester

Name: Richard Colchester1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth Dickens ( -1674)

Child 2: William Colchester

Name: William Colchester1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Frances Sallows (1625?- )
Birth 16111

Child 3: Mordecay Colchester

Name: Mordecay Colchester1,4
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Mordecay Collchester
Birth 16141
Baptism 8 May 1614 (age 0) Stepney, Middlesex, England4
son of Osmond Collchester

Child 4: Deborah Colchester

Name: Deborah Colchester1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Deborah Garrott1
Spouse: James Garret (1640-aft1654)
Birth 16151

Child 5: Nathaniel Colchester

Name: Nathaniel Colchester1
Sex: Male
Birth 16271

Child 6: Lydia Colchester

Name: Lydia Colchester1
Sex: Female
Birth 16291

Child 7: Thomas Colchester

Name: Thomas Colchester1
Sex: Male
Birth 16291

Child 8: John Colchester

Name: John Colchester1
Sex: Male
Birth 16321
Death 1675 (age 42-43)1

Child 9: Rebecah Colchester

Name: Rebecah Colchester1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rebecah Smithson1
Spouse: Unknown Smithson (bef1640- )
Birth before 16401
Death after 1658 (age 17-18)1

Note on Child 3: Mordecay Colchester

name correct according to baptism transcription4

Note on Child 9: Rebecah Colchester

unable to verify name

Sources

1"Giles Colchester personal communication". Internet site.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
Text From Source: as Mordecay Collchester
son Mordecay
3"Giles Colchester personal communication". Data sent attached to letter.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
Text From Source: as Mordecay Collchester