See also

Family of John Colchester and Judith

Husband: John Colchester (1650?- )
Wife: Judith ( - )
Children: Judith Colchester (1674?- )
Elizabeth Colchester (1676- )
Robert Colchester (1677- )
Mary Colchester (1681?- )
Ann Colchester (1682?- )
Marriage before 16741

Husband: John Colchester

Name: John Colchester
Sex: Male
Father: John Colchester (1593?-1658)
Mother: Mary Smith ( - )
Birth January 1650 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 7 January 1650 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Judith

Name: Judith1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Judith Colchester1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Judith Colchester

Name: Judith Colchester
Sex: Female
Birth October 1674 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 20 October 1674 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Elizabeth Colchester

Name: Elizabeth Colchester2
Sex: Female
Birth 3 August 1676 Barking, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 18 August 1676 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England2

Child 3: Robert Colchester

Name: Robert Colchester1
Sex: Male
Birth 24 November 1677 Barking, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 6 December 1677 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England2

Child 4: Mary Colchester

Name: Mary Colchester
Sex: Female
Birth February 1681 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 24 February 1680/81 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England2

Child 5: Ann Colchester

Name: Ann Colchester
Sex: Female
Birth June 1682 (approx.) Barking, Suffolk, England
Baptism 20 June 1682 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Giles Colchester personal communication". Data sent attached to letter.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Barking St. Mary.