See also

Family of John Edwards and Griffian

Husband: John Edwards (1602?- )
Wife: Griffian ( - )
Children: Edward Edwards (1644?- )
Marriage before 1644

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: ffrancis Edwards (1575?- )
Mother: Maria (1575?- )
Birth September 1602 (approx.) Metfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 5 September 1602 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Griffian

Name: Griffian
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Griffian Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Edward Edwards

Name: Edward Edwards
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sara (1655?- )
Birth April 1644 (approx.) Metfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 23 April 1644 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England2

Note on Wife: Griffian

canot find a mrriage record, hence cannot check this name

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk,