See also

Family of Simon Edwards and Bridgett

Husband: Simon Edwards ( - )
Wife: Bridgett ( - )
Children: Simon Edwards (1686?- )
Bridgett Edwards (1689?-1756)
Sarah Edwards (1691?- )
Marriage before 16861

Husband: Simon Edwards

Name: Simon Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Bridgett

Name: Bridgett
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Bridgett Edwards1
Alt. Name: Bridgett Edwards2
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Simon Edwards

Name: Simon Edwards
Sex: Male
Birth October 1686 (approx.) Metfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 17 October 1686 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Bridgett Edwards

Name: Bridgett Edwards
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Bridgett Warn3
Spouse: William Warn (1685?- )
Birth January 1688/89 (approx.) Metfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 20 January 1688/89 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England1
Death August 1756 (age 67)4
Burial 11 August 1756 St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England4
wife of William

Child 3: Sarah Edwards

Name: Sarah Edwards
Sex: Female
Birth September 1691 (approx.) Metfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 20 September 1691 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk.
2"M Keable personal communication". email.
3"Phillimore Suffolk Marriages". own copy.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of William