Family of Ralph Edwards and Alice

Husband: Ralph Edwards ( - )
Wife: Alice ( -1654)
Children: Susan Edwards (1612?- )
Thomas Edwards (1626?- )
Marriage before 1612

Husband: Ralph Edwards

Name: Ralph Edwards1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Raphe Edwards2
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Alice

Name: Alice
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -
Death September 16542,3,4
Burial 3 September 1654 St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England2,3,4
wife of Ralph

Child 1: Susan Edwards

Name: Susan Edwards
Sex: Female
Birth October 1612 (approx.) Metfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 12 October 1612 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England2

Child 2: Thomas Edwards

Name: Thomas Edwards2
Sex: Male
Birth May 1626 (approx.) Metfield, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 22 May 1626 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk, England2

Note on Husband: Ralph Edwards

no burial record?

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). wife Alice's burial
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of Ralph
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).