See also

Family of Isaac Alfred Butcher and Jarvious

Husband: Isaac Alfred Butcher (1848?- )
Wife: Jarvious (1844?- )
Marriage
Place of birth - could she have said "Bonney Scotland" and this was taken as Boinay - sounds the same.

Husband: Isaac Alfred Butcher

Name: Isaac Alfred Butcher
Sex: Male
Father: John Butcher (1805?- )
Mother: Sophia Edwards (1809- )
Birth August 1848 (approx.) Ringsfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 27 August 1848 (age 0) All Saints, Ringsfield, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Jarvious

Name: Jarvious1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jarvious Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1844 (approx.) Boinay ??, Scotland1

Note on Wife: Jarvious

cannot find the marriage record so name not checked

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".