See also

Family of Henry Edwards and Emma J

Husband: Henry Edwards (1845- )
Wife: Emma J (1839?- )
Marriage before 18811,2

Husband: Henry Edwards

Name: Henry Edwards2
Sex: Male
Father: Alfred Edwards (1815?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Whiteman (1823?-1860?)
Birth 1845 Metfield, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 13 January 1850 (age 4-5) Private, Metfield, Suffolk, England2,3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 5-6) Through Lane, Metfield, Suffolk, England4
aged 5, attending school born Metfield, living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 35-36) 350 Munton Road, Newington, Surrey, England1
head of the household aged 36, Railaway Porter, born Metfield.

Wife: Emma J

Name: Emma J1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma J Edwards1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1839 (approx.) St. Lukes, Middlesex, England1,2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 41-42) 350 Munton Road, Newington, Surrey, England1
wife aged 42, Machinist, born St. Lukes, Middlesex, living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0536/34/7.
2"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". St. John the Baptist, Metfield, Suffolk.
4"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/1796/213, Lowestoft Record Office.