See also

Family of Benjamin Edwards and Sarah

Husband: Benjamin Edwards (1719?-1802?)
Wife: Sarah (1725?-1753?)
Children: Mary Edwards (1750?- )
Marriage before 1750

Husband: Benjamin Edwards

Name: Benjamin Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Benjamin Edwards (1673?-1738)
Mother: Mary Cuddon (1680?-1756)
Birth December 1719 (approx.) Cratfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 17 December 1719 (age 0) St. Mary, Cratfield, Suffolk, England1
Death July 1802 (approx.) (age 82) Cratfield, Suffolk, England1
Burial 14 July 1802 St. Mary, Cratfield, Suffolk, England1,2
aged 82

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)
Death March 1753 (approx.) (age 27-28) Cratfield, Suffolk, England
Burial 16 March 1753 St. Mary, Cratfield, Suffolk, England2

Child 1: Mary Edwards

Name: Mary Edwards
Sex: Female
Birth June 1750 (approx.) Cratfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 26 June 1750 (age 0) St. Mary, Cratfield, Suffolk, England2

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Cratfield St. Mary.