See also

Family of James Edwards and Ann

Husband: James Edwards (1690?-1719?)
Wife: Ann (1690?- )
Children: James Edwards (1714?- )
Anne Edwards (1715?-1787)
Marriage before 1713

Husband: James Edwards

Name: James Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Robert Edwards (1640?-1698)
Mother: -
Birth 1690 (estimated)
Death December 1719 (approx.) (age 28-29) Bramfield, Suffolk, England
Burial 14 December 1719 St. Andrew's Church, Walpole Road, Bramfield, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Edwards
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1690 (estimated)

Child 1: James Edwards

Name: James Edwards
Sex: Male
Birth January 1713/14 (approx.) Bramfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 20 January 1713/14 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Walpole Road, Bramfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Anne Edwards

Name: Anne Edwards
Sex: Female
Spouse: James Smith (1715?-1778)
Birth March 1715 (approx.) Bramfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 27 March 1715 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Walpole Road, Bramfield, Suffolk, England1
Death August 1787 (age 72)2
Burial 3 August 1787 St. Andrew's Church, Walpole Road, Bramfield, Suffolk, England1,2
wife of James Smith, late Edwards spinster and a pauper

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Bramfield St. Andrew.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of James, late Edwards spinster, pauper