Family of William Mattin and Maria

Husband: William Mattin (1834?- )
Wife: Maria (1833?- )
Children: William Mattin (1863?- )
Horace Mattin (1865?- )
Alice Mattin (1869?- )
Arthur Mattin (1874?- )
Marriage before 18631

Husband: William Mattin

Name: William Mattin1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1834 (approx.) Marlesford, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 46-47) Woodbridge Road, Wickham Market, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 47, Warrener, born Marlesford Suffolk

Wife: Maria

Name: Maria1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria Mattin1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1833 (approx.) Hacheston, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 47-48) Woodbridge Road, Wickham Market, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 48, born Hacheston Suffolk, living with husabnd

Child 1: William Mattin

Name: William Mattin1
Sex: Male
Birth 1863 (approx.) Dallinghoo, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 17-18) Woodbridge Road, Wickham Market, Suffolk, England1
aged 18, unmarried, Coach Painter, born Dallinghoo, living with parents

Child 2: Horace Mattin

Name: Horace Mattin
Sex: Male
Spouse: Caroline Wilkinson (1864?- )
Birth 1865 (approx.) Dallinghoo, Suffolk, England
Census 5 April 1891 (age 25-26) Glueresing Lane, Hacheston, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 26, Gamekeeper, born Dallinghoo

Child 3: Alice Mattin

Name: Alice Mattin1
Sex: Female
Birth 1869 (approx.) Dallinghoo, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 11-12) Woodbridge Road, Wickham Market, Suffolk, England1
aged 12, attending school born Dallinghoo, living with parents

Child 4: Arthur Mattin

Name: Arthur Mattin1
Sex: Male
Birth 1874 (approx.) Dallinghoo, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 6-7) Woodbridge Road, Wickham Market, Suffolk, England1
aged 7, attending school, born Dallinghoo, living with paresnts

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1887/91/28.
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1891/R12/cd4/1480/P136.