See also

Family of Alfred W Bouchard and Ann

Husband: Alfred W Bouchard (1852?- )
Wife: Ann (1852?- )
Children: Edwin Peter Bouchard (1874- )
Alfred Ernest Bouchard (1875- )
Charles S Bouchard (1879?- )
Harry Bouchard (1880?- )
Marriage before 18751

Husband: Alfred W Bouchard

Name: Alfred W Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1852 (approx.) Sutton, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 28-29) The Cottage, Morde Lane, Mitcham, Surrey, England1
head of the household aged 29, Carman, born Sutton Surrey

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1852 (approx.) Mitcham, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 28-29) The Cottage, Morde Lane, Mitcham, Surrey, England1
wife aged 29, born Mitcham Surrey, living with husband

Child 1: Edwin Peter Bouchard

Name: Edwin Peter Bouchard1,2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Rosetta Rayment (1877- )
Occupation baker's vanman2,3
Birth March 1874 Sutton, Surrey, England1,2,3,4
Baptism 12 April 1874 (age 0) Sutton, Surrey, England4
Census 3 April 1881 (age 7) The Cottage, Morde Lane, Mitcham, Surrey, England1
aged 6, attending school born Sutton Surrey, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 27) 6 Nile Road, Deptford, London, England3
married head of the household working as a bakers vanman and living in three rooms with his wife and son Harry, born in Sutton Surrey
Census 2 April 1911 (age 37) 160 Edward Street, New Cross, London, England2
married head of the household working as a bakers van salesman and living in three rooms with his wife and two sons, born in Sutton Surrey

Child 2: Alfred Ernest Bouchard

Name: Alfred Ernest Bouchard1,5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jessie Amelia Whale (1876- )
Occupation carman6
Birth 2 August 1875 Sutton, Surrey, England1,4,6
Baptism 14 November 1875 (age 0) Sutton, Surrey, England4
Census 3 April 1881 (age 5) The Cottage, Morde Lane, Mitcham, Surrey, England1
aged 5, attending school born Sutton Surrey, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 25) 65 Truro Road, Wood Green, Middlesex, England7
head of the household aged 25, Journeyman butcher, worker, born Sutton Surrey
Census 2 April 1911 (age 34) 100 Dennett Road, Croydon, Surrey, England6
married head of the household working as a carman for a meat carrier and living in five rooms with his wife, six children and a boarder, born in Sutton Surrey

Child 3: Charles S Bouchard

Name: Charles S Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Birth 1879 (approx.) Mitcham, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 1-2) The Cottage, Morde Lane, Mitcham, Surrey, England1
aged 2, born Mitcham, living with parents

Child 4: Harry Bouchard

Name: Harry Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) Mitcham, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) The Cottage, Morde Lane, Mitcham, Surrey, England1
aged 1, born Mitcham Surrey, living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0828/2/1.
2"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece2609 class:RG78 piece:88 registration district:28 sub-district:1 enumeration district:15 schedule:56.
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:534 folio:100 page:47.
4"Vital Record Index of LDS Church.". own copy.
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Croydon 1898 quarter:3 volume:2a page:512.
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:3330 class:RG78 piece:126 registration district:39 sub-district:3 enumeration district:8 schedule:256.
7"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1258/142/8/41.